Read our Guide about this data.

Neoform - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

36
Decks Analyzed
50
Unique Cards
23
Universal (>95%%)
28
Staples (≥75%)
14
Flex Options
87.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 36 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Allosaurus Rider100.0%4.000.0014436
Eldritch Evolution100.0%4.000.0014436
Neoform100.0%4.000.0014436
Planar Genesis100.0%4.000.0014436
Summoner's Pact100.0%4.000.0014436
Misty Rainforest100.0%3.970.1714336
Veil Of Summer100.0%2.000.8514236
Consign To Memory100.0%3.920.2814136
Mystical Dispute100.0%3.470.8412536
Pact Of Negation100.0%2.520.9012136
Hedge Maze100.0%2.830.3810236
Hooting Mandrills100.0%1.300.469236
Disciple Of Freyalise100.0%2.220.728036
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant100.0%2.060.237436
Generous Ent100.0%1.920.446936
Endurance100.0%1.040.205236
Atraxa, Grand Unifier100.0%1.060.255036
Boseiju, Who Endures100.0%1.000.004836
Breeding Pool100.0%1.250.444536
Bridgeworks Battle100.0%1.080.283936
Griselbrand100.0%1.000.003636
Xenagos, God Of Revels100.0%1.000.003636
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite97.2%1.000.003535
Nature's Claim91.7%2.160.539333
Ureni, The Song Unending88.9%1.000.003232
Scalding Tarn86.1%1.390.504331
Flooded Strand86.1%1.130.343531
Into The Flood Maw83.3%1.030.183130

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Wistfulness61.1%1.260.664422
Wooded Foothills50.0%1.000.001818

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Wooded Foothills50.0%1.001818
Nourishing Shoal44.4%1.121816
Polluted Delta44.4%1.001616
Thundertrap Trainer30.6%1.912111
Abhorrent Oculus30.6%1.001111
Windswept Heath27.8%1.401410
Dismember27.8%1.001010
Natural State25.0%2.44229
Preordain25.0%1.0099
Quandrix Charm22.2%1.0088
Spell Snare19.4%1.2997
Force Of Vigor16.7%1.1776
Fungal Colossus11.1%1.0044
Repudiate/replicate11.1%1.0044
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.