Read our Guide about this data.

Elves - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

16
Decks Analyzed
57
Unique Cards
6
Universal (>95%%)
10
Staples (≥75%)
24
Flex Options
40.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 16 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Quirion Ranger100.0%4.000.006416
Masked Vandal100.0%3.500.996316
Priest Of Titania100.0%3.940.256316
Timberwatch Elf100.0%3.590.806116
Nyxborn Hydra100.0%3.690.605916
Llanowar Elves100.0%3.001.034816
Winding Way93.8%4.000.006015
Lead The Stampede87.5%3.930.275514
Generous Ent81.2%3.920.285113
Gingerbread Cabin75.0%1.000.001212

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Avenging Hunter68.8%3.670.894411
Monstrous Emergence68.8%3.550.693911
Elvish Mystic68.8%3.180.983511
Faerie Macabre68.8%2.820.403111
Sagu Wildling62.5%2.100.742110
Vitu-ghazi Inspector56.2%2.560.73239
Deglamer50.0%2.500.53208

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Deglamer50.0%2.50208
Spinewoods Paladin43.8%3.57257
Fyndhorn Elves43.8%2.43177
Wellwisher43.8%2.00147
Jaspera Sentinel37.5%3.83236
Birchlore Rangers31.2%4.00205
Negate31.2%2.60135
Prohibit25.0%3.25134
Land Grant25.0%3.00124
Lignify25.0%3.00124
Distant Melody25.0%1.5064
Arbor Elf18.8%4.00123
Elvish Vanguard18.8%4.00123
Hallow18.8%2.3373
Vines Of Vastwood12.5%4.0082
Hydroblast12.5%3.5072
Gnaw To The Bone12.5%3.0062
Blue Elemental Blast12.5%2.5052
Primordial Pachyderm12.5%2.0042
Dispel12.5%1.0022
Entourage Of Trest12.5%1.0022
Lys Alana Huntmaster12.5%1.0022
Rift Sower12.5%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.